01273 486026

next day delivery over 100Basket
£0

low pricesLow Prices                    
at wholesale discount rates

free samplesFree Samples    
try before you buy

next day delivery over 100Next Day Delivery
to UK Mainland

Privacy Policy

All Colour Envelopes Limited ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of all of our clients, and we understand that you care about how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our Privacy Policy.

This policy (together with our terms of use) and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is All Colour Envelopes Limited, Bell Walk House, High Street, Uckfield, East Sussex, TN22 5DQ.

1. INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information that you provide by filling in any information on our site www.allcolourenvelopes.co.uk (our site). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information if you enter a competition or promotion sponsored by All Colour Envelopes Limited or report a problem with our site;

If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence;

We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them;

Details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfilment of your enquiries; and

Details of your visits to our site and the resources that you access.

NOTE: We do not store credit card details nor do we share financial details with any 3rd parties

2. IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service. They enable us:

To estimate our audience size and usage pattern;

To store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise our site according to your individual interests;

To speed up your searches; and

To recognise you when you return to our site.

You may refuse to accept some cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, you should be aware that if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site and in some instances unable to proceed with the ordering of the products provided by us. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

3. WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone. If you believe, or reasonably suspect, that your password is known to someone else, you should immediately inform us so that we can take the appropriate action.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use our best endeavours and strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

4. USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;

To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;

To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to enable us to provide you with the best service possible;

To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;

Where applicable, to provide access to privileged and/or restricted areas of our site and to provide you with additional information relevant to you; and

To notify you about changes to our service, and to monitor and improve our site.

We may also use your data, or permit carefully selected third parties to use your data, to provide you with information about goods and services which may be of interest to you and we or they may contact you about these by email, post or telephone.

We will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous enquiry made to you.

Where we permit carefully selected third parties to use your data, they will contact you by electronic means only.

If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please contact us at Unit 3 Brooks Road, Shepherd Industrial Estate, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 2BY, or email us at info@allcolourenvelopes.co.uk.

5. THIRD PARTY ADVERTISING

We may agree to third party advertising being placed on our site. The advertisements that appear will be delivered to you, on our behalf, by our web advertising partners. Information about your visits to our site, such as the number of times you have viewed an advertisement (but NOT your name, address or other personal details) is used to serve such third party advertisements.

If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you which will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

6. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information to third parties on the following basis:

If it is necessary to do so in order to adequately provide the services to you;

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;

If All Colour Envelopes Limited is is, or substantially all of its assets are, acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers may be one of the transferred assets; or

If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or terms and conditions of service and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Oyster Estates UK Limited, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

7. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing at any time by contacting us at Unit 3 Brooks Road, Shepherd Industrial Estate, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 2BY, or by emailing us at info@allcolourenvelopes.co.uk.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

8. ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

9. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail, but you should also regularly check this page for any changes.

10. DATA PROTECTION REGISTRATION

In the UK, we operate, and are registered, in accordance with the applicable data protection legislation.

11. OPT-OUT

You always have the right to opt-out of subscribing to our site, and to receiving emails and newsletters from us. If you wish to opt-out, please send an email requesting to unsubscribe to info@allcolourenvelopes.co.uk.

12. CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Unit 3 Brooks Road, Shepherd Industrial Estate, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 2BY or at info@allcolourenvelopes.co.uk

Please wait...


{{var product.name}}
has been added to your cart

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout